Sports List

FALL SPORTS

 

Cheerleading

  • High School - Wanda Roberts, Ashley Floyd

 

Golf

  • Varsity - Ryan Schulze

 

Cross Country

  • Varsity - Rob Grillot, Bob Daugherty
  • Junior High - Athena Beechler

 

Football

  • Varsity - John Cruse, Dylan Parke, Austin Reedy, Lowell Byers
  • Junior High -  Bill Trevino, Jason Brewer, Jason Hill

 

Volleyball 

  • Varsity - Holly Beam
  • Junior Varsity - Brooke Mintenbaugh
  • 8th Grade - Cindy Angle
  • 7th Grade - 

 

WINTER SPORTS

 

Cheerleading  

  • High School-  Wanda Roberts, Ashley Floyd

 

Girls Basketball 

  • Varsity - Chris Besecker
  • Junior Varsity - Jeff Wirrig, Crystal Yingst
  • 8th Grade - Athena Beechler
  • 7th Grade - Justine Shilt

 

Boys Basketball 

  • Varsity -  Jason Wills
  • Junior Varsity - Bill Trevino
  • 8th Grade - Cody Wilson
  • 7th Grade - Jason Hill

 

Powerlifting

  • Coed (Grades 7-12) - Greg Hale, Curtis Hale

 

SPRING SPORTS

 

Softball

  • Varsity - Shon Shaffer, Eric Hart
  • Junior Varsity - 

 

Baseball

  • Varsity - Andy Mead, Derrick Skinner
  • Junior Varsity - Jeremy Bubeck 

 

Track

  • Varsity - Brian Schwieterman, Rob Grillot, Ronald Hoelscher, Wanda Roberts, Bob Daugherty
  • Junior High - Melodie Myers, Brandon Stinson

Athletic Links

Athletic Events
  • JH GBK v Mississinawa Valley
    @Bradford High School, 750 Railroad Ave, Bradford, OH 45308, USA
    Tuesday, 12/10/2019 - 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
  • JH GBK @ Newton
    @Newton High School, 201 North Long Street, Pleasant Hill, OH 45359, USA
    Thursday, 12/12/2019 - 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
  • HS GBK v Bethel
    @Bradford High School, 750 Railroad Ave, Bradford, OH 45308, USA
    Thursday, 12/12/2019 - 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
  • JH BBK @ Bethel
    @Bethel Elementary School, 7490 OH-201, Tipp City, OH 45371, USA
    Thursday, 12/12/2019 - 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
  • HS BBK @ Miami East
    @Miami East High School, 3825 OH-589, Casstown, OH 45312, USA
    Friday, 12/13/2019 - 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • JH BBK v Covington
    @Bradford High School, 750 Railroad Ave, Bradford, OH 45308, USA
    Saturday, 12/14/2019 - 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Powerlifting @ Springfield Northeastern
    @Northeastern High School, 1480 Bowman Rd, Springfield, OH 45502, USA
    Saturday, 12/14/2019 - 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  • JH GBK v Russia
    @Bradford High School, 750 Railroad Ave, Bradford, OH 45308, USA
    Saturday, 12/14/2019 - 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • HS GBK @ Covington
    @Covington High School, 807 Chestnut St, Covington, OH 45318, USA
    Saturday, 12/14/2019 - 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • HS BBK @ Parkway
    @p
    Saturday, 12/14/2019 - 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • HS GBK v Northridge VARSITY ONLY
    @Bradford High School, 750 Railroad Ave, Bradford, OH 45308, USA
    Monday, 12/16/2019 - 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • HS BBK v Covington
    @Bradford High School, 750 Railroad Ave, Bradford, OH 45308, USA
    Tuesday, 12/17/2019 - 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • HS GBK v Miami East
    @Bradford High School, 750 Railroad Ave, Bradford, OH 45308, USA
    Thursday, 12/19/2019 - 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
  • JH BBK @ Miami East
    @Miami East High School, 3825 OH-589, Casstown, OH 45312, USA
    Thursday, 12/19/2019 - 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
  • HS BBK @ Bethel
    @Bethel Elementary School, 7490 OH-201, Tipp City, OH 45371, USA
    Friday, 12/20/2019 - 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Stay Connected